https://apps.azsos.gov/public_services/register/2022/35/contents.pdf
[…] Additionally, an agency subject to Council review under A.R.S. §§ 41-1052 and 41-1055 shall respond to the following questions:

There are no other matters prescribed by statute applicable specifically to the Department or this specific rulemaking.

a. Whether the rule requires a permit, whether a general permit is used and if not, the reasons why a general permit is not used:

Although licensing of health care institutions is not addressed in this rulemaking, A.R.S. § 36-407 prohibits a person from establishing, conducting, or maintaining "a health care institution or any class or subclass of health care institution unless that person holds a current and valid license issued by the [D]epartment specifying the class or subclass of health care institution the person is establishing, conducting or maintaining." A health care institution license is specific to the licensee, class or subclass of health care institution, facility location, and scope of services provided. As such, a general permit is not applicable and is not used.

b.